info@southernprovince.org

Province Committees

Province Polemarch Chauncy E. Haynes commends the brothers who have volunteered their time and talents to the province committees.

ACHIEVEMENT IS WHAT WE DO.

ProvinceCommittees(A-L)

Achievement
Tim Dawkins, Chairman - Sarasota Alumni
Bobby DuBose - Fort Lauderdale Alumni
Michael Mullen, Northport Alumni
Brian Owens, Birmingham Alumni
Ad Hoc Committee on Dues & Registration Fees
Jason M. Jones, Esq., Chairman, Huntsville Alumni
Ralph A. Altice, Mobile Alumni
Linnes Finney, Jr., Esq., Fort Pierce Alumni
Budget
Ralph A. Altice, Chairman, Mobile Alumni
Dr. Frank S. Emanuel, Jacksonville Alumni
Linnes Finney,Jr., Esq., Fort Pierce Alumni
Chauncy E. Haynes, Tallahassee Alumni
Joshua E. Clements, Alpha Xi
Jason M. Jones, Esq., Huntsville Alumni
C.Rodger Wilson Leadership
Dean Tossie, Chairman, Fort Lauderdale Alumni
Scottie Miller, Daytona Beach Alumni
Omar Edwards, Sarasota Alumni
Walter F. Conley, Jr., Tuscaloosa Alumni
Dwight Brooks, Troy Alumni
Derrien Bonney, Lakeland Alumni
Zalkari Thornton, Gamma Epsilon
Chapter Advisors
Charles Malpress, Chairman, Jacksonville Alumni
Alphonsa Byrd, Montgomery Alumni
Andre Smith, Tallahassee Alumni
Katdo Robinson, Miami Alumni
Rashad Reed, Jacksonville Alumni
Guide Right
LaShante Keys, Chairman, St. Petersburg Alumni
JaCorey Calloway, Montgomery Alumni
Brandon Mack, Jacksonville Alumni
Kenyon Link, West Palm Beach Alumni
Dr. Kevin Forehand, Tallahassee Alumni
Keenan Wooten, Sarasota Alumni
Antrez Smith, Zeta Chi (Colony)
Cedric Davis, Gamma Epsilon
Health & Wellness/COVID Compliance
Dr. Hernando Carter, Chairman, Birmingham Alumni
Jimmy M. Valerie, Huntsville Alumni
Mardrequs A. Harris, Alabaster-Pelham Alumni
Dr. Wesley C. Mills, Jacksonville Alumni
Dr. William L. Cody, Jacksonville Alumni
Information Technology
Rigo Garcia,II, Chairmain, Fort Lauderdale Alumni
Bobby Montgomery, Atmore Alumni
Casey L. Williams, Jacksonville Alumni
Frank C. Emanuel, Jacksonville Alumni
Kerwin Lamotte, West Palm Beach Alumni
Roderick Martin, Sarasota Alumni
Terrell Byrd, Eta Chi
William Rowe, Tampa Alumni
Brandon McMullen, Fort Lauderdale Alumni
Danon Bell, Fort Lauderdale Alumni

ProvinceCommittees(M-Z)

Magazine & Publications
Cleveland Ferguson,III,Esq., Chairman, Jacksonville Alumni
Julius Collins, Jacksonville Alumni
Kyle Harris, Miami Alumni
Cedric McCray, Tampa Alumni
Greg Williams, Jacksonville Alumni
Michael S. Moore, Gamma Phi
Joshua E. Clements, Alpha Xi
Membership Training Academy
Antonio Witherspoon, Chairman, Tallahassee Alumni
Vinson Bradley, Atmore Alumni
Albert Coleman, Tampa Alumni
Clifton L. Warren,Jr.,Tuscaloosa Alumni
Charles Malpress,Jacksonville Alumni
Deandre Meadows, Montgomery Alumni
Kendric T. Holder, Gamma Phi
Province Planning
Darrin Williams - Chairman, Jacksonville Alumni
Senior Kappa Affairs
Michael R. Moore, Chairman, Tallahassee Alumni
Maynard Odom, Mobile Alumni
Kevin Gaston, Huntsville Alumni
John Solomon, Selma Alumni
Alfonza Mobley, Sarasota Alumni
Southern Province History
Cleveland Ferguson, III, Esq., Jacksonville Alumni
Cornell Cummings, Dothan Alumni
Dr. Ralph Bryson, Montgomery Alumni
Ernest Lane, Montgomery Alumni
Strategic Plan Committee
Chris Frazier, Co-Chairman, Miami Alumni
Dean A. Tossie, Co-Chairman, Fort Lauderdale Alumni
Kyle Harris, Miami Alumni
James Roland, Birmingham Alumni
Darold Boswell, Montgomery Alumni
Kendric T. Holder, Gamma Phi