Go to Achievement

Bobby Dubose Ft. Lauderdale
Daniel Harris, Esq. Montgomery
Dwayne Grey Birmingham
Ennis McCorvey Montgomery
John F. Burrell (chair) Jacksonville
Michael Mullen Northport
Tim Dawkins Sarasota

 

Audit

Alfonso Johnson Fort Pierce
John Grayson, C.P.A. Tallahassee
John Ivery, Sr. Montgomery
Louis Kelker Birmingham

 

Budget

Alfonza Mobley Sarasota
Bertram Orum Birmingham
Chauncy Haynes Tallahassee
Dr. Frank Emanuel Jacksonville
Ralph Altice Mobile
Ronald E. Range Northport

 

Bylaws

Bertram Orum Birmingham
Cleveland Ferguson, III, Esq. Jacksonville
Jerome Carter, Esq. Mobile
Prentice Thomas Pi Chi

 

C. Rodger Wilson Leadership

Brian Ruggs Birmingham
Clarence Jackson Tuscalosa
Darrell Searcy West Palm Beach
Efrem Hanson Huntsville
Howard Washington Winter Park
Jason Jones Huntsville
John F. Burrell Jacksonville
Kernaa Iles West Palm Beach

 

Corporate Alliance

Ben Harrell Huntsville
Bertram Orum Birmingham
Dean Tossie Ft. Lauderdale
Jerome Tellis St. Petersburg
Kevin Jackson Winter Park

 

Elections

Calvin Lang Orlando
Donald Dotson Montgomery
Edward “Creamy” Hayes Daytona Beach
James Little Northport
Louis Kelker Birmingham
Stanley Carter Tuskegee
William Wallace Bahamas

 

Evaluation

Allen Moore Jacksonville
Carnell White Miami
Ed Hall Talledega
Howard Washington Winter Park
Jimmy Phinazee Richmond/Perrine
Larry Boyd Birmingham

 

Field Deputies

Anthony Henderson Ft. Lauderdale
Bertram Orum Birmingham
Jerome Carter, Esq. Mobile
Lesley “Trey” Miller, III Tampa
Maurice Mercer Alabaster-Pelham

 

Go to Guide Right

Brent Folks Ft. Lauderdale
Brian Ruggs Birmingham
Dr. Carl Cunningham Mobile
Efrem Hanson Huntsville
Ernest Lane Tallahassee
Timothy Richardson Ft.Pierce

 

Health & Wellness Advisory

Dr. Edward Scott Tallahassee
Dr. Hernando Carter Birmingham
Dr. Theodore Morgan Montgomery

 

Information Technology

Casey L. Williams Jacksonville
Chauncy Haynes Tallahassee
John F. Burrell Jacksonville
Perrin Mobley Northport
Shawn Blackburn Tuscalosa
Steven M. Larson Winter Park

 

Investment Advisory

Bertram Orum Birmingham
Dr. Frank S. Emanuel Jacksonville
Dr. Ullysses McBride Atmore
Ralph Altice Mobile
Robert T. Hughes Huntsville
Ronald Range Northport

 

Life Membership

Dr. Frank S. Emanuel Jacksonville
Dr. Ullysses McBride Atmore
Louis Kelker Birmingham
Ralph Altice Mobile
Robert T. Hughes Huntsvilles
Ronald E. Range Northport

 

Magazine & Publications

Cleveland Ferguson, III,Esq. Jacksonville
Donald Q. Dees Mobile
Dr. Ralph Bryson Montgomery
Earl Tildon Winter Haven
Julius Collins Jacksonville
Michael Smith Tallahassee

 

Membership Orientation and Intake

Andre Adkins Theta Eta
Charles Malpress Jacksonville
Dwayne Thomas Jacksonville
Earnest J. Lane Tallahassee
Henry Davis Montgomery
Jason M. Jones Huntsville
John F. Burrell Jacksonville
Julius Paden Jacksonville
Torrance Gary Miami
Walter Bush Montgomery

 

Memorial

Anthony Williams Talladega
Dr. Ralph J. Bryson Montgomery
Henry K. Blyden Sarasota
Michael Gibson Pensacola
Michael Moore Tallahassee
Sherwin Boswell Tuskegee

 

Music

Bishop E. Lyons Huntsville
Brian Oliver Pompano
Deri K. Grisett Atmore
John Ivery, Sr. Montogomery
Malachi Williams Pensacola
Willie J. Grissett Atmore

 

Nominations

Dr. Ennis McCorvey Montgomery
Joyours (Pete) Gamble Daytona
Lester Rowls Talladega
Maurice Moore Atmore
Paul Jackson Tampa
Robert E. Turk, Sr. Gadsden
Travis Brown Miami

 

Political and Social Action

Alan Williams Tallahassee
Bobby Dubose Fort Lauderdale
Daniel Harris, Esq. Montgomery
Lesley J. Miller Tampa
Maurice Mercer Alabaster-Pelham
Perry Thurston Pompano Beach
Richard Showers Huntsville
William Wallace Bahamas

 

Province Planning

Alfonza Mobley Sarasota
Andre Adkins Theta Eta
Courtland Terry Birmingham
Edward “Creamy Hayes Daytona Beach
John F. Burrell Jacksonville
John J. Ivery, Sr. Montgomery
Kernaa Iles West Palm Beach
Tim Dawkins Sarasota
Timothy Richardson Ft. Pierce

 

Go to Reclamation

Bruce B. Barnes Selma
Carnell White Miami
Felix Jackson Ft. Lauderdale
Jim Storr Winter Park
Maurice Mercer Alabaster-Pelham
Wilbert Merriweather Mobile

 

Resolutions

Andre Pollard Troy
Courtland Terry Birmingham
Dr. William Cody Jacksonville
Geno Nairn Bahamas
James Cox Atmore
Lesley Miller Tampa

 

Risk Avoidance

Anthony Henderson Ft. Lauderdale
Cleophus Thomas, Esq. Anniston-Piedmont
Dan Harris, Esq. Montgomery
Donald Dees Mobile
Eddie Persons Miami Alumni
Jerome Carter, Esq. Mobile
Lesley “Trey” Miller, III Tampa
Maurice Mercer Alabaster-Pelham
Terrel Washington Pritchard

 

Senior Kappas

Edward Blackshear Orlando
John “Jake” Jones Montgomery
John Ivery Montgomery
Richard Showers Huntsville
Robert Strong Ft. Lauderdale

 

Southern Province Foundation

Bertram Orum Birmingham
Dr. Frank S. Emanuel Jacksonville
John Grayson Tallahassee
Linnes Finney Jr. Fort Pierce
Ralph Altice Mobile
Ronald E. Range Northport

 

Southern Province History

Cleveland Ferguson, III, Esq. Jacksonville
Cornell Cummings Dothan
Dr. Ralph Bryson Montgomery
Ernest Lane Tallahassee

 

Time and Place

Carnell White Miami
Chauncy E. Haynes Tallahassee
Eddie Rhodes Belle Glade
Ellis Hodges Pensacola
Fred Adkins Fort Myers
Michael Miller Huntsville
Ollie Cates Talladega
Prentice Thomas Pi Chi

 

Undergraduate Chapter Advisors

Alvin Barrington Tallahassee
Charles Malpress Jacksonville
John Brown Gainesville
Stan Carter Tuskegee
Torrence Gary Miami
Walter Bush Jr. Montgomery
Wayton T. Sims Huntsville